Skip to content

221 Squan Beach Dr.Mantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1,925,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block45.05
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.5

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,028
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$728,400
52%
Improvement Value:$669,700
48%
Total Assessment$1,398,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,113+5.2%
2024$34,323+3.5%
2023$33,163+5.2%
2022$31,530+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,925,000
Sq Ft3,028DeedBook 18269, Page 226Recorded1/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
Sq Ft3,028DeedBook 17669, Page 194Recorded11/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003133-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015616-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971