Skip to content

269 Route 35 No.Mantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1979
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$518,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2017

Property Information

Block48.07
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,312
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,200
52%
Improvement Value:$239,200
48%
Total Assessment$502,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,977+5.2%
2024$12,334+3.5%
2023$11,917+1.3%
2022$11,766+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$518,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,312DeedBook 16744, Page 485Recorded5/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012429-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,600
DeedBook 3875, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979