Skip to content

273 Route 35 No.Mantoloking, NJ 08738

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 1997

Property Information

Block48.07
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page10.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,748
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,200
47%
Improvement Value:$296,100
53%
Total Assessment$559,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,447+5.2%
2024$13,731+3.5%
2023$13,267+1.3%
2022$13,099+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-012267-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000300-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005751-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033109-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 5472, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950