Skip to content

893 Gloucester Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1986
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$5,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 1994

Property Information

Block485
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page35.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
43%
Improvement Value:$146,300
57%
Total Assessment$258,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,672+5.2%
2024$6,341+3.5%
2023$6,127+1.3%
2022$6,049+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011167-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 205

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4796, Page 813

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986