Skip to content

14 Joanne CtBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2013

Property Information

Block548
Lot19.17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,800
47%
Improvement Value:$161,100
53%
Total Assessment$303,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,850+5.2%
2024$7,461+3.5%
2023$7,209+1.3%
2022$7,117+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009586-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 15712, Page 208Recorded12/19/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 14151, Page 1124

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992