Skip to content

424 S. Community Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1985

Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2004

Property Information

Block558
Lot26.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,258
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
51%
Improvement Value:$110,700
49%
Total Assessment$225,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,830+5.2%
2024$5,541+3.5%
2023$5,354+1.3%
2022$5,286+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002022-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985