Skip to content

499 Monmouth AveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2003

Property Information

Block577
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,800
64%
Improvement Value:$64,300
36%
Total Assessment$177,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,574+5.2%
2024$4,348+3.5%
2023$4,201+1.3%
2022$4,148+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024546-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 11493, Page 1553

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960