Skip to content

504 Monmouth Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2020

Property Information

Block587
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,708
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
28%
Improvement Value:$296,600
72%
Total Assessment$414,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,696+5.2%
2024$10,166+3.5%
2023$9,822+1.3%
2022$9,698+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,708DeedBook 17128, Page 279Recorded5/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,708DeedBook 16897, Page 1704Recorded10/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025402-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 11899, Page 1