Skip to content

519 Vannote Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1993
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block603
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,300
31%
Improvement Value:$247,500
69%
Total Assessment$357,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,242+5.2%
2024$8,784+3.5%
2023$8,487+1.3%
2022$8,380+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021580-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 16503, Page 1686Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024481-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993