Skip to content

324 Alden StreetBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$361,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block645.01
Lot117
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page37.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,166
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,600
44%
Improvement Value:$164,500
56%
Total Assessment$295,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,622+5.2%
2024$7,245+3.5%
2023$7,000+1.3%
2022$6,911+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$361,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 17967, Page 1535Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$187,105

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 17505, Page 16Recorded6/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027944-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5658, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978