Skip to content

565 Cranmoor DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2018

Property Information

Block646.08
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page37.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,800
62%
Improvement Value:$70,900
38%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,547+5.5%
2024$4,309+3.7%
2023$4,155+1.4%
2022$4,099+5.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 17145, Page 822Recorded6/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 17018, Page 1420Recorded2/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16984, Page 731Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035003-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 11243, Page 1158

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 5534, Page 661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950