Skip to content

643 Mark Manor Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2021

Property Information

Block646.16
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page37.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,400
52%
Improvement Value:$123,800
48%
Total Assessment$256,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,618+5.2%
2024$6,290+3.5%
2023$6,077+1.3%
2022$6,000+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 18313, Page 1508Recorded2/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 17706, Page 201Recorded12/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 17322, Page 1845Recorded12/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030483-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 11474, Page 410

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10528, Page 1320

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5310, Page 541

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988