Skip to content

707 Barberry Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2020

Property Information

Block673.11
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page39.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
53%
Improvement Value:$117,600
47%
Total Assessment$247,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,396+5.2%
2024$6,079+3.5%
2023$5,873+1.3%
2022$5,799+10.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 18143, Page 847Recorded11/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 17485, Page 1116Recorded5/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 17314, Page 1314Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023243-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945