Skip to content

719 Barberry Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1968
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2001

Property Information

Block673.12
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page39.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,900
55%
Improvement Value:$94,500
45%
Total Assessment$209,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,409+5.2%
2024$5,141+3.5%
2023$4,967+1.3%
2022$4,904+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012145-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 10424, Page 1261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968