Skip to content

771 Barberry Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$259,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2020

Property Information

Block673.14
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page39.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
54%
Improvement Value:$105,800
46%
Total Assessment$230,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,962+5.2%
2024$5,666+3.5%
2023$5,475+1.3%
2022$5,405+10.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 17946, Page 1351Recorded7/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 17216, Page 1143Recorded8/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025469-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955