Skip to content

712 Mary'S Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$271,285
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2010

Property Information

Block673.18
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page39.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,362
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,500
47%
Improvement Value:$155,200
53%
Total Assessment$292,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,560+5.2%
2024$7,186-1.1%
2023$7,265+1.3%
2022$7,174+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001131-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$271,285
DeedBook 14569, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955