Skip to content

747 Cherry LaneBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2020

Property Information

Block673.19
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page39.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 1715
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
47%
Improvement Value:$149,200
53%
Total Assessment$281,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,276+5.2%
2024$6,916+3.5%
2023$6,682+24.8%
2022$5,356+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 18101, Page 1621Recorded10/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$219,540
Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17906, Page 1649Recorded6/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-035910-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
DeedBook 14583, Page 702

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4921, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975