Skip to content

541 Francis Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block685.04
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page40.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,900
40%
Improvement Value:$184,300
60%
Total Assessment$307,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,935+5.2%
2024$7,542+3.5%
2023$7,287+1.3%
2022$7,195+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003201-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000
DeedBook 12509, Page 609

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957