Skip to content

574 Charles DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$304,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2017

Property Information

Block685.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page40.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,800
45%
Improvement Value:$148,800
55%
Total Assessment$270,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,990+5.2%
2024$6,643+3.5%
2023$6,419+1.3%
2022$6,337+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 16690, Page 1037Recorded3/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023650-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968