Skip to content

1211 Cedar Bridge AveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2022

Property Information

Block685.07
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page40.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
63%
Improvement Value:$64,500
37%
Total Assessment$176,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,559+5.2%
2024$4,333+3.5%
2023$4,187+1.3%
2022$4,134+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft720DeedBook 19127, Page 582Recorded8/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006216-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 10041, Page 1037

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954