Skip to content

3 Ashwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2003

Property Information

Block701.01
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
64%
Improvement Value:$68,400
36%
Total Assessment$188,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,866+5.2%
2024$4,625+3.5%
2023$4,469+1.3%
2022$4,412+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010451-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 11490, Page 422

Property Sale

Sale
$81,900
DeedBook 5609, Page 550

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957