Skip to content

19 Oakwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2016

Property Information

Block701.03
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,400
63%
Improvement Value:$73,100
37%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,101+5.2%
2024$4,849+3.5%
2023$4,685+1.3%
2022$4,625+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 16371, Page 89Recorded4/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022847-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957