Skip to content

27 Maplewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$201,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2020

Property Information

Block701.08
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-G 1080
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,700
56%
Improvement Value:$103,300
44%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,044+5.2%
2024$5,745+17.6%
2023$4,884+1.3%
2022$4,822+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 18164, Page 924Recorded11/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17636, Page 1294Recorded10/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030974-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957