Skip to content

117 Teakwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$256,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2018

Property Information

Block701.08
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,700
50%
Improvement Value:$121,300
50%
Total Assessment$245,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,328+5.2%
2024$6,015+3.5%
2023$5,811+1.3%
2022$5,738+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$256,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 17303, Page 1405Recorded11/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001048-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957