Skip to content

7 Maplewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block701.10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,500
56%
Improvement Value:$98,800
44%
Total Assessment$223,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,768+5.2%
2024$5,482+3.5%
2023$5,297+1.3%
2022$5,230+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 17608, Page 965Recorded9/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005695-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10223, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957