Skip to content

36 Maplewood DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2018

Property Information

Block701.11
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,400
53%
Improvement Value:$110,700
47%
Total Assessment$236,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,098+5.2%
2024$5,796+3.5%
2023$5,600+1.3%
2022$5,529+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 17186, Page 1299Recorded7/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026951-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000
DeedBook 13263, Page 1645

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 10777, Page 1424

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957