Skip to content

60 Ashwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2016

Property Information

Block701.17
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,100
46%
Improvement Value:$147,800
54%
Total Assessment$272,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,049+5.2%
2024$6,700+3.5%
2023$6,473+1.3%
2022$6,391+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-064514-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019124-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 11517, Page 1622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957