Skip to content

105 Elmwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2017

Property Information

Block701.18
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,200
56%
Improvement Value:$99,200
44%
Total Assessment$225,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,822+5.2%
2024$5,534+3.5%
2023$5,346+1.3%
2022$5,279+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 16713, Page 1925Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026212-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
DeedBook 13333, Page 1024

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 4986, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957