Skip to content

215 Cottonwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2003

Property Information

Block701.21
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
56%
Improvement Value:$99,600
44%
Total Assessment$224,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,801+5.2%
2024$5,514+3.5%
2023$5,328+1.3%
2022$5,260+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031758-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5721, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957