Skip to content

51 Hollywood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2022

Property Information

Block701.23
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,900
49%
Improvement Value:$128,600
51%
Total Assessment$251,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,496+5.2%
2024$6,174+3.5%
2023$5,966+38.5%
2022$4,307+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 19180, Page 651Recorded9/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$132,200
Sq Ft760DeedBook 17872, Page 194Recorded4/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft760DeedBook 17672, Page 411Recorded11/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005504-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957