Skip to content

213 Elmwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2016

Property Information

Block701.23
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,100
59%
Improvement Value:$85,400
41%
Total Assessment$208,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,386+5.2%
2024$5,119+3.5%
2023$4,946+1.3%
2022$4,883+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 16468, Page 1468Recorded8/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000177-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5652, Page 791

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5165, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957