Skip to content

225 Elmwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$105,927
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2022

Property Information

Block701.23
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,100
49%
Improvement Value:$127,300
51%
Total Assessment$250,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,468+5.2%
2024$6,147+3.5%
2023$5,939+1.3%
2022$5,864+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$105,927
Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 18878, Page 1654Recorded1/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021777-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033223-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-052450-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 10780, Page 530

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 10167, Page 1234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957