Skip to content

247 Sprucewood DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2026

Property Information

Block701.24
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,584
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,100
33%
Improvement Value:$245,600
67%
Total Assessment$367,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,498+5.2%
2024$9,027+3.5%
2023$8,722+1.3%
2022$8,612+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft3,584DeedBook 20289, Page 1464Recorded2/19/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$354,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,584DeedBook 17221, Page 1055Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$225,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,584DeedBook 16982, Page 1869Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047798-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 10078, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957