Skip to content

258 Sprucewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2019

Property Information

Block701.25
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,300
58%
Improvement Value:$88,700
42%
Total Assessment$213,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,502+5.2%
2024$5,229+3.5%
2023$5,052+1.3%
2022$4,988+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 17508, Page 1579Recorded6/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,751

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 17192, Page 21Recorded7/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027670-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 5470, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957