Skip to content

92 Maplewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block701.27
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,800
64%
Improvement Value:$71,200
36%
Total Assessment$196,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,063+5.2%
2024$4,812+3.5%
2023$4,649+1.3%
2022$4,590+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17745, Page 858Recorded1/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17618, Page 1735Recorded9/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-052508-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10807, Page 409

Property Sale

Sale
$102,850
DeedBook 10072, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958