Skip to content

108 Maplewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2025

Property Information

Block701.27
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage928
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,700
64%
Improvement Value:$69,400
36%
Total Assessment$192,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,962+5.2%
2024$4,716+3.5%
2023$4,557+1.3%
2022$4,499+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013244-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft928DeedBook 16621, Page 671Recorded1/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft928DeedBook 16432, Page 1704Recorded6/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008408-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957