Skip to content

9 Lakeland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2016

Property Information

Block701.32
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
58%
Improvement Value:$87,500
42%
Total Assessment$210,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,437+5.2%
2024$5,168+3.5%
2023$4,993+1.3%
2022$4,930+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 16581, Page 893Recorded11/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042342-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10610, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957