Skip to content

149 Ashwood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2017

Property Information

Block701.37
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,200
61%
Improvement Value:$76,500
39%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,132+5.2%
2024$4,878+3.5%
2023$4,713+1.3%
2022$4,654+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16712, Page 1664Recorded4/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16571, Page 1206Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003165-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5695, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4990, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957