Skip to content

16 N. Maplewood Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$118,750
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2019

Property Information

Block701.38
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page41.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,900
63%
Improvement Value:$73,300
37%
Total Assessment$198,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,120+5.2%
2024$4,866+3.5%
2023$4,701+1.3%
2022$4,642+7.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$118,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 17505, Page 891Recorded6/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,168

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 17487, Page 1633Recorded5/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012560-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957