Skip to content

114 Basin Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2017

Property Information

Block702.06
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page42.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,237
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,000
53%
Improvement Value:$102,300
47%
Total Assessment$218,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,639+5.2%
2024$5,359+3.5%
2023$5,178+1.3%
2022$5,113+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,237DeedBook 16840, Page 1700Recorded8/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036597-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook 13738, Page 1409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958