Skip to content

138 Pier AveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$277,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2019

Property Information

Block702.11
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page42.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,237
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,100
52%
Improvement Value:$109,700
48%
Total Assessment$226,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,858+5.2%
2024$5,568+3.5%
2023$5,380+1.3%
2022$5,312+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,237DeedBook 17451, Page 153Recorded4/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034150-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053006-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012776-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4764, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958