Skip to content

1501 Route 88Brick, NJ 08724

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2020

Property Information

Block755
Lot34.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningB1
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$393,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$393,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,265+5.4%
2024$9,742-4.7%
2023$10,217+1.3%
2022$10,085+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040681-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-016065-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
DeedBook 10217, Page 152