Skip to content

1655 Burrsville Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1984
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2009

Property Information

Block800
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
52%
Improvement Value:$109,800
48%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+5.4%
2024$5,630+3.6%
2023$5,432+1.3%
2022$5,362+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001920-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004533-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 14266, Page 1056

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984