Skip to content

1411 Forest AvenueBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2024
Vacant Land
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2024

Property Information

Block804
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.4

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,263
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$817+5.4%
2024$775+3.6%
2023$748+1.3%
2022$738+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$950,000
Sq Ft3,263DeedBook 19889, Page 27Recorded12/30/2024

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 19242, Page 1569Recorded12/6/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-012644-17

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15965, Page 45Recorded12/17/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 11583, Page 1726