Skip to content

1619 W. Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2002

Property Information

Block828
Lot37.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,900
52%
Improvement Value:$109,000
48%
Total Assessment$226,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,922+5.4%
2024$5,620+3.6%
2023$5,423+1.3%
2022$5,353+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051227-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,900
DeedBook 10956, Page 1575

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965