Skip to content

1618 Tilford BlvdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$137,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 1999

Property Information

Block829
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 2160
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,200
40%
Improvement Value:$168,100
60%
Total Assessment$279,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,290+5.4%
2024$6,918+3.6%
2023$6,675+1.3%
2022$6,589+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024060-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987