Skip to content

47 Nina Ct.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1983

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$782,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2026

Property Information

Block86.08
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-P 2973
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,973
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
34%
Improvement Value:$264,100
66%
Total Assessment$397,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,267+5.2%
2024$9,759+3.5%
2023$9,429+1.3%
2022$9,309+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$782,000
Sq Ft2,973DeedBook 20268, Page 534Recorded1/27/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 16121, Page 323Recorded6/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$154,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 16087, Page 88Recorded5/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008988-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015126-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983