Skip to content

34 Robbins St.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$647,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2019

Property Information

Block863
Lot7.10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,339
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,400
21%
Improvement Value:$470,900
79%
Total Assessment$598,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,616+5.4%
2024$14,820+3.6%
2023$14,299+1.3%
2022$14,114+1.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$647,000
Sq Ft3,339DeedBook 17627, Page 80Recorded10/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012244-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,339DeedBook 16297, Page 1523Recorded1/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$616,250
DeedBook 15209, Page 797

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000
DeedBook 12923, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 10985, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 5648, Page 11