Skip to content

125 Timothy St.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2020

Property Information

Block869.09
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page47.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
48%
Improvement Value:$156,000
52%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,830+5.4%
2024$7,431+3.6%
2023$7,170+1.3%
2022$7,077+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 17922, Page 1829Recorded6/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 17133, Page 280Recorded6/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000586-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
DeedBook 12991, Page 2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000
DeedBook 5503, Page 501

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958