Skip to content

27 Wayside Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$382,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2022

Property Information

Block869.30
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page47.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,900
55%
Improvement Value:$135,400
45%
Total Assessment$301,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,864+5.4%
2024$7,463+3.6%
2023$7,201+1.3%
2022$7,108+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012285-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$382,500
Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 19259, Page 638Recorded12/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 10705, Page 1172

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 5070, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956